Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland
Dr. Margaret C. Holland

Dr. Margaret C. Holland

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Texas Medical School At San Antonio
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548604291

Dr. Margaret C. Holland MD, JD

Family Physician

She is located at 900 West Magnolia Avenue in Fort Worth, TX 76104. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Fever, Influenza, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548604291. Appointment can be made via the phone number (817) 921-6166. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Margaret C. Holland.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Margaret C. Holland

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Margaret C. Holland as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Baylor Scott and White Health Plan

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Baylor Scott and White Health Plan
Baylor Scott and White Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BSW Diabetes Care Gold HMO 014 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 001 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 004 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Elite Gold HMO 012 HMO · Gold Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 003 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 008 HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Prime Silver HMO 005 HMO · Silver Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 006 HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 007 (CMS Standardized Plan with $0 Pediatric PCP copay) HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients
BSW Savers Bronze HMO H S A 009 HMO · Expanded Bronze Bswpremierhmo Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Margaret C. Holland is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Margaret C. Holland is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Healthtexas Provider Network

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Relypsa $98
Merck $97

Other

Food and Beverage $196

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS MEDICAL SCHOOL AT SAN ANTONIO

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated practices

Health Texas Provider Network-Family Practice of North Texas
1001 12th Avenue
Fort Worth, 76104 TX
(817) 921-6166

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 129 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kenton Kumar Murthy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1101 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Alexander P. Vilaythong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 1650 West Magnolia Avenue Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Ricardo Esteban Castellon Inestroza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Jason Perry Brewington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Prasanna Kumar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Bethany Noelle Norberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Sandra Kay Parker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Fort Cavazos 590 Medical Center Road Killeen, 76544, TX
Dr. Michelle Torres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1209 College Avenue Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Allison Peddle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX
Dr. Lance Marcus Hill
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 South Main Street Fort Worth, 76104, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland treat?

Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Fever, Influenza, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland accept patients with Baylor Scott and White Health Plan?

Yes, Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland is listed in-network for Baylor Scott and White Health Plan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland is affiliated with Health Texas Provider Network-Family Practice of North Texas.

Where can you meet with Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland?

Dr. Margaret Cecere Holland's office is located at 900 West Magnolia Avenue in Fort Worth, TX 76104.